The Honor Roll

August 11, 2010

Donald J. Anderson, Jr., S8

Commercial and infrastructure division manager Fugro Consultants LP Houston

Jill Bergman, S16

Associate VP and operations manager Cannon Design San Francisco

Jay Bhatt, S9

Senior VPAutodesk Waltham, Mass.

Wendy Burke, S10

VP, client development Linbeck Houston

Howard Chen, S11

Associate principal TVS International Atlanta

Ramin Cherafat, S16

Partner, VP of operations McCown Gordon Construction Kansas City, Mo.

Kerry Cheung, S14

VP, senior medical planner HOK St. Louis

Brian Cook, S7

Division manager, contract manager Hoar Construction Houston

Kurt J. Dannwolf, S14

President O'Donnell Dannwolf + Partners Architects Hollywood, Fla.

Vicki Ford, S8

Principal Walter P Moore Houston

Bradley T. French, S8

Project captain, project architect, business development associate Mekus Studios Ltd. Chicago

Kendall Griffith, S12

Director of operations M. A. Mortenson Construction Minneapolis

Edward Hohmann, S16

VP, corporate treasurer Feinknopf Macioce Schappa Architects Columbus, Ohio

William H. Holly, S10

PresidentHolly Real Estate Miami

Karie Johnson, S9

Director of virtual construction Adolfson & Peterson Construction Plymouth, Minn.

Sadhu Aufochs Johnston, S18

Deputy Chief of Staff, City of Chicago Chicago

Tom Kaiman, S16

Manager of operations Walton Construction Co.St. Louis

Roger L. Klein, S18

Principal, director of architectural designSwanke Hayden Connell Architects New York, N.Y.(now design principal, RMJM Hillier, Princeton, N.J.)

David Koren, S6

Associate principal, director of marketing Perkins Eastman Architects New York, N.Y.

Joanna Kwan, S18

PrincipalRead Jones Christoffersen Ltd.Vancouver, B.C.

Mark J. Ladd, S9

Managing director Millennium Development GroupChicago

Andrea Lamberti, S12

Project director Rafael Viñoly Architects New York, N.Y.

Kevin R. Mitchell, S9

Director of construction services, Special Projects Division Grunley Construction Rockville, Md.

Drew Mucci, S6

VP, director of law firms market division HITT Contracting Inc. Fairfax, Va.

James O'Reilly, S10

Director of construction, Facilities Services Division Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles

Haril Pandya, S12

Senior associate, senior project manager/designer CBT Architects Boston

Pietro Perelli-Rocco, S18

Project director Hines Milan, Italy

Thomas J. Sherry, S11

Design principal Hamilton Anderson Associates Detroit

Ian Sinnett, S8

Associate Perkins+Will Dallas

Scott Skidelsky, S10

VP and general manager Turner Construction Corp.Orlando, Fla.

Marijke Smit, S14

Senior associate Perkins Eastman New York, N.Y.

Sean B. Smith, S11

Division VP, partner Gresham, Smith & Partners Nashville, Tenn.

Sara M. Snodgrass, S7

CEO The CFP Group Nashville, Tenn.

Kevin Tartaglione, S7

SVP, COO Advance Realty Group Bedminster, N.J.

Nayan B. Trivedi, S14

Senior associateLeslie E. Robertson Associates New York, N.Y.

Clay Vogel, S7

Founder, principal, lead designer Kazia Design Collaborative Chicago

Diane Vrkic, S11

Global COO, head of the Americas region, Energy and Sustainability Services Jones Lang LaSalle San Francisco

Kathy Wardle, S6

Senior associate, director of research Busby Perkins + Will Vancouver, B.C.

Peter Weingarten, S6

Associate principal, director of international projects FXFOWLE Architects New York, N.Y.

Qi Song (Kent) Yu, S12

Associate principal Degenkolb Engineers Portland, Ore.

         
 

RELATED ARTICLES FROM BD+C